Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

       

Event: SUMMER SLAM

Location: Greenwich High School

                    (10 Hillside Ave.)

Time: 9:00A                                               

Time:

     Field#1

    Field#2

    Field#3

   Field#4

Field#5

Field#6

Field#7

Field#8

Field#9

10:00am

(G)Team#1

       vs.

   BTFFL

(G)Team#2

         vs.

Cranston#1

(G)Team#3

       vs.

Providence#1

(G)Team#4

       vs.

East Bay

White Plains

       vs.

 Rye Brook

  MSFFL#1

         vs.

Providence#3

    MSFFL#2

         vs.

Providence#2

  Elite#1

      vs.

    Rye

     Elite#2

          vs.

  Cranston#2

10:35am

(G)Team#1

       vs.

 Cranston#1  

(G)Team#2

        vs.

     Elite#1

(G)Team#3

       vs.

Providence#2

(G)Team#4

        vs.

Cranston#2

Rye Brook

      vs.

     Rye

White Plains

        vs.

   East Bay

   MSFFL#1

         vs.

Providence#1

  MSFFL#2

       vs.

   Elite#2

     BTFFL

         vs.

  Providence#3 

11:15am

(G)Team#1

         vs.

   MSFFL#1

(G)Team#2

        vs.

Rye Brook

(G)Team#3

        vs.

Cranston#1

(G)Teams#4

        vs.

     Elite#1

White Plains

         vs.

Providence#3

  Rye Brook

        vs.

Providence#1

     MSFFL#2

        vs.

      BTFFL

   Elite#2

       vs.

East Bay

       Rye

        Vs.

 Providence#2

 

 

L

U

N

C

H

 

 

 

12:15pm

“A”BRACKET

    3 VS.6

   BYE(1,2)

“A”BRACKET

    4 VS.5

   BYE(1,2)

“B” BRACKET

     9 VS. 12

    BYE(7,8)

“B” BRACKET

 10 VS . 11

    BYE(7,8)

“C” BRACKET

     15 VS. 18

    BYE(13,14)

“C” BRACKET

     16 VS. 17

  BYE(13,14)

 

 

 

  1:00pm

         A

SEMI-FINALS

 

         A

SEMI-FINALS

 

         B

SEMI-FINALS

 

        B

SEMI-FINALS

 

        C

SEMI-FINALS

 

        C

SEMI-FINALS

 

 

 

 

  1:45pm

        A

    FINALS

 

      B

  FINALS

       C

   FINALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

                                    JUNE 23rd                                                                                                                                                               LOCATION: GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL    

                                                       10 HILLSIDE RD.

                                                9AM PLAYER SIGN-INS      

                                                          8-9YR OLDS          

 

 

ALL-STARS

6-7 yr olds

ALL-STARS

 

 

 

10:00am

(G)Team#1

         vs.

      BTFFL

(G)Team#2

         vs.

     MSFFL

(G)Team#3

          vs.

      ELITE

(G)Team#4

         vs.

   Cranston

    WPFFL

        vs.

     RBFFL

 

    BYE

Providence

 

10:30am

(G)Team#1

         vs.

     MSFFL

(G)Team#2

         vs.

      BTFFL

(G)Team#3

         vs.

     RBFFL

(G)Team#4

        vs.

  Providence

    WPFFL

        vs.

    Cranston

 

    BYE

Cranston

 

11:00am

 

(G)Team#1

        vs.

     Elite

(G)Team#2

         vs.

    Cranston

(G)Team#3

         vs.

 Providence

(G)Team#4

         vs.

     MSFFL

    WPFFL

         vs.

      BTFFL

 

     BYE

  RBFFL

 

11:30am

 

Providence

      vs.

   BTFFL

    Cranston

         vs.

      RBFFL

 

 

 

      BYE

(G)Team 1-4

MSFFL, ELITE,

WPFFL

12:00pm

 

L

U

N

C

H

 

1:00pm

“A”BRACKET

   3 VS. 6

 

“A”BRACKET

   4 VS. 5

 

 

“B”BRACKET

   4 VS. 5

 

 

 

 

1:30pm

 

SEMI-FINALS

 

 

SEMI-FINALS

 

SEMI-FINALS

 

SEMI-FINALS

 

 

 

2:15pm

 

    

      FINALS

 

 

     

 

  FINALS

 

 


by posted 05/21/2018

 

 

ALL PLAYOFFS GAMES

             AND

  SUPERBOWL GAMES

PLAYED ON JUNE 10TH

        IN MILFORD 

   631 ORANGE AVE.

 

    Jr. Pee Wee 8-9 yr olds

    

 

          “A” BRACKET

       1pm

1)Seahawks

 

 

         

4)Dolphins

 

 

          3pm

Superbowl

      1pm

2)Bears

 

 

 

3)49ers

 

 

 

CONSOLATION BRACKET

Lowest remaining seeds 

from nearby NEFFL Teams

   1pm

Redskins

(New Haven)

 

 

         

Colts

(Trumbull)

 

 

        3pm

Superbowl

     2pm

Chiefs

(New Haven)

 

 

 

Saints

(Milford)

 


by posted 04/17/2018

             10-11yr olds

     

             “A” BRACKET

       2pm

1)Giants

 

 

         

4)Eagles

 

 

         4pm

Superbowl

       2pm

2)Lions

 

 

 

3)Jets

 

 

   Consolation Game

       12pm

5)Patriots

 

 

 

3)Bills

 

 

 


by posted 04/17/2018

ALL GAMES PLAYED

        IN MILFORD 

   631 ORANGE AVE.

 

    Migthy Mites 5-7 yr olds

      PLAYOFFS GAMES

                 AND

        SUPERBOWLS

  PLAYED ON JUNE 10TH

            “A” BRACKET

       12pm

1)Broncos

 

 

         

4)Saints

 

 

        1pm

Superbowl

     12pm

2)Giants

 

 

 

3)Raiders

 

 

 

       Consolation Game

       12pm

5)Steelers

 

 

 

3)Chargers

 


by posted 04/17/2018
Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...
News Headlines Subscribe to Elite Flag Football League RSS news feed.

5/21/2018

4/17/2018

4/17/2018

4/17/2018